Make your own free website on Tripod.com

WANTED!!!!!!!!


Lance

JAMES LANCE BASS

AKA: Lansten, Mr. Shy, Laidback Spice, Stealth, Scoop

Born on May 4, 1979 in Laurel, Mississippi (he's an innie by the way)
His natural hair colouris light brown/dirty blond but usually he has bleached tips.
eye colour: green, VERY green
height: 5'11" weight: 155 pounds
Shoe Size: 11



LANCE'S FAMILY


parents: Jim and Diane Bass, sister Stacy and brother-in-law, Ford Lofton



LANCE'S FAVOURITE THINGS


Movie: Mortal Kombat
Food: french toast,mexican and pizza
Drink: Dr. Pepper or an almond flavoured cappuccino
Superhero: Batman
TV Show: Mad About You, South Park, Friends And Seinfeld
Cartoon Character: TAZ!
colour: red and blue
ice cream flavour: butter pecan
holiday: Christmas
music: anything from rock to r&b to pop to country
singer: Garth Brooks
books: To Kill A Mockingbird, The Outsiders
babes: Jennifer Aniston, Sarah Michelle Gellar, Kelly Packard
actor and actress: Tom Hanks and Lucille Ball
cologne: ckbe
things to do: horseback riding, jetskiing, clubbing





OTHER FUN LANCE FACTS


Interesting fact is that he wanted to be an austronaut once.
He has the disgusting habit of biting his nails then spits it out Another annoying habit is biting his lower lip, so it's basically permanently chapped.
Lance says his best body parts are his eyes because of the color.
Lance loves singing, dancing, horseback riding, hanging with the guys, playing sports, video games,jet skiing, going to the beach, karate, weight lifting, rock climbing.
He had to wear braces for 3 years.


Lance plays piano.
He has a tattoo on his right ankle which he got in Toronto, Ontario, Canada when *N'SYNCfirst went platinum. It's the outline of the *N'SYNC flame.
He has a chinese symbol tattoo on his other ankle that he got on new years.
That gold diamond ring he wears? he bought it in June/July of 1998 when *N'SYNC went gold in the us and double platinum in Canada.
He took a business management course via tutoring at the University of Nebraska. he also received his highschool diploma via tutoring from the same university.


Lance
BACK TO MAIN PAGE







WEB DESIGN BY LADY FARCLY ©2000